KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Other

Druckerei

Portuguese translation: Tipografia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Druckerei
Portuguese translation:Tipografia
Entered by: Pedro Afonso

15:58 Dec 19, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Druck
German term or phrase: Druckerei
Meiner Meinung nach

Tipografia

aber bin mir nicht sicher ob es noch andere Übersetzungen dafür gibt!

Daher möchte ich Vorschläge hören!
Pedro Afonso
Germany
tipografia
Explanation:
A sua sugestão está correcta, Pedro.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 16:13:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tipografia Ponto Gráfico, Lda

http://cosmos.oninetspeed.pt/claudio/

Tipografia Gouveia, Lda.
http://www.tip-gouveia.com/apresenta/tipgouveia.html



Só para lhe dar alguns exemplos
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado pela confirmação!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Oficina tipográfica
Cosmonipolita
5tipografia
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Oficina tipográfica


Explanation:
Tipografia também é exato

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anneliese Mosch
52 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tipografia


Explanation:
A sua sugestão está correcta, Pedro.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-19 16:13:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tipografia Ponto Gráfico, Lda

http://cosmos.oninetspeed.pt/claudio/

Tipografia Gouveia, Lda.
http://www.tip-gouveia.com/apresenta/tipgouveia.html



Só para lhe dar alguns exemplos

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3050
Grading comment
Obrigado pela confirmação!