KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Other

zuweisen (hier)

Portuguese translation: atribuir uma conta


11:03 Mar 3, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: zuweisen (hier)
Account zuweisen

Meine Idee wäre:




Gibt es eine genauere Übersetzung für "zuweisen"?
Pedro Afonso
Germany
Portuguese translation:atribuir uma conta
Explanation:
sem mais contexto é um pouco difícil.

Eu traduziria zuweisen como atribuir uma conta a ...

Não utilizaria o "destinar"
Selected response from:

xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado a ambos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1atribuir uma contaxxxIsabela Card
5atribuir
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atribuir uma conta


Explanation:
sem mais contexto é um pouco difícil.

Eu traduziria zuweisen como atribuir uma conta a ...

Não utilizaria o "destinar"

xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado a ambos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Lohfert: Concordo plenamente!
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atribuir


Explanation:
É a minha sugestão

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62