KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Other

generierte

Portuguese translation: gerado/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:generierte
Portuguese translation:gerado/a
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

12:53 Mar 5, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / Internet
German term or phrase: generierte
Die Adresse unter der ihre, von uns generierte, Webpräsenz erreichbar sein wird.
Pedro Afonso
Germany
gerado
Explanation:
o gerada
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
Danke!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5geradoAnneliese Mosch
3gerado
Adela Van Gils


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gerado


Explanation:
o gerada

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Danke!

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gerado


Explanation:
einverstanden! Aber für den satz schlage ich folgendes vor:
O endereço gerado ficará acessível quando (você) estiver presente na Web.

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8