KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

Entstatisierung

Portuguese translation: eliminação da carga estática / proteção contra carga estática


14:59 Jul 5, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
German term or phrase: Entstatisierung
Verkleidungstüren (10) für Hauptantriebsgetriebe und Entstatisierung müssen montiert und fest verschraubt sein.
Andreia Araujo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:eliminação da carga estática / proteção contra carga estática
Explanation:
Eliminação da carga estática (statische Aufladung).

Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

Fabio Said
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eliminação da carga estática / proteção contra carga estática
Fabio Said
3tratamento anti-estático/aplicação (de camada) anti-estática
ahartje


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eliminação da carga estática / proteção contra carga estática


Explanation:
Eliminação da carga estática (statische Aufladung).

Boa sorte!

Fabio Said
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: absolut richtig Fabio
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tratamento anti-estático/aplicação (de camada) anti-estática


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22