KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Printing & Publishing

Mattsatiniert (English-Finish (E.F.))

Portuguese translation: (papel) acetinado mate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mattsatiniert (English-Finish (E.F.))
Portuguese translation:(papel) acetinado mate
Entered by: Ana Almeida

13:58 Dec 22, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Printindustry
German term or phrase: Mattsatiniert (English-Finish (E.F.))
Eine Art der Papierfertigung in der Druckindustrie
Pedro Afonso
Germany
(papel) acetinado mate
Explanation:
Olá Pedro,

q2507a : papel acetinado-mate hp premium plus para fotografia, 10 x 15 cm (20 folhas)

http://www.algardata.pt/HP/web/11760_tab0.htm
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado Ana!

Feliz Natal!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(papel) acetinado mate
Ana Almeida
4Satinado matexxxIsabela Card


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Satinado mate


Explanation:
Em relação a papel fotografia


    Reference: http://www.fotografia-na.net/site/imagens/fotogramas.doc
xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(papel) acetinado mate


Explanation:
Olá Pedro,

q2507a : papel acetinado-mate hp premium plus para fotografia, 10 x 15 cm (20 folhas)

http://www.algardata.pt/HP/web/11760_tab0.htm

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Obrigado Ana!

Feliz Natal!!