KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Suchlichtbogen (PORTUGAL)

Portuguese translation: arco de pesquisa / arco auxiliar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Suchlichtbogen
Portuguese translation:arco de pesquisa / arco auxiliar
Entered by: Susana Figueiras

17:27 May 26, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Schweissen
German term or phrase: Suchlichtbogen (PORTUGAL)
Schweißer-Geräte:

- Inhalt (Spezifische Daten der Geräten):

Anzeige von
Ablaufstatus
Betriebsart
Endkraterstrom
Fehlercodes
Hold Funktion
Job Nummer
Netzspannungsüberwachung
Schweißspannung (Ist-Wert)
Schweißstrom (Ist-Wert)
Suchlichtbogen / Endkraterstrom
Übertemperatur
Susana Figueiras
Arco de pesquisa
Explanation:
ou arco auxiliar
certeza absoluta, eu fiz muitas traduções nessa área
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Susana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Arco de pesquisa
Cosmonipolita
3arco eléctrico testemunhaAnneliese Mosch


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arco eléctrico testemunha


Explanation:
Lichtbogen = arco eléctrico
Suchlicht, Suchlampe = lâmpada testemuno ou lâmpada piloto

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 518

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Arco de pesquisa


Explanation:
ou arco auxiliar
certeza absoluta, eu fiz muitas traduções nessa área

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Susana