KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

abgedeckt

Portuguese translation: sustituido / sustituir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abgedeckt
Portuguese translation:sustituido / sustituir
Entered by: Andreas Pompl

15:59 Jun 6, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: abgedeckt
"Nimmt der Schweisser mit Erfolg an einer Verfahrensprüfung teil, kann die Schweisserprüfung damit abgedeckt werden".
Erica Saubermann
Brazil
sustituido / sustituir
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada, esclaraceu a idéia.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5esta poderá ser reconhecida no lugar daElisabeth Renger
4sustituido / sustituir
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sustituido / sustituir


Explanation:
.

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
Obrigada, esclaraceu a idéia.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esta poderá ser reconhecida no lugar da


Explanation:
para a frase ficar mais clara, eu a modificaria um pouco

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 692