International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

DRAHTBRUECKE

Portuguese translation: ponte de fio


16:34 Jul 16, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: DRAHTBRUECKE
Lista de componentes eletrônicos

DRAHTBRUECKE
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:ponte de fio
Explanation:
assim consta no Ernst.
Selected response from:

Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fio de ponte
Astrid Höltken
3 +1ponte de fio
Wiebke Herbig


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ponte de fio


Explanation:
assim consta no Ernst.

Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mag. MILTON MENEZES: Este o significado correcto na prática!!!
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fio de ponte


Explanation:
ou \"fio de ligação directa\"

Eurodicautom

Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
Usei "jumper" mesmo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mag. MILTON MENEZES: significado original, abandonado pela prática
1 hr
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Usei "jumper" mesmo.