KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Verwenderland

Portuguese translation: país do usuário

15:16 Jan 4, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Verwenderland
"... die Beachtung der im Verwenderland und am Aufstellungsort geltenden verbindlichen Regelungen..."

Tem a ver com as regras de segurança para o funcionamento de um sistema de montagem.
Anamar
Portugal
Portuguese translation:país do usuário
Explanation:
sem comentários!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 17:40:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear e-rich! You brought me to laugh... I\'m sorry to disagree with you. I didn\'t mind to minimize your help. The mistake you made (so do I believe) is a mistake that everyone makes (when I translate a long text it can happens to me as well). And by the way, I find it very friendly of you to offer a solution whenever you believe it could be right. I do offer solutions that sometimes aren\'t the best either.

I wish you keep doing it, we need people like you, that are willing to say something, but don\'t feel bothered if someone desagree with. That\'s our job!

Cheers!
Selected response from:

Mag. MILTON MENEZES
Bahamas
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos os colegas que responderam, mas ao fim de algum tempo a traduzir um texto tão técnico nem sequer me passou pela cabeça que pudesse ser algo tão fácil!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3país do usuário
Mag. MILTON MENEZES
4 +1país do usuário
Mag. MILTON MENEZES
4 +1pais usuário - pais utilizador
swisstell
3campo de utilização
jorges


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pais usuário - pais utilizador


Explanation:
talvez

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mag. MILTON MENEZES: o substantivo foi assim transformado em adjetivo, incorretamente
11 mins
  -> it is funny. Nobody tries to help the asker. So I do with my limited knowledge of the Portuguese language. Now suddenly the tigers wake up. Not that they give any help to the asker. No, they disagree with the helper. That is much more important to them!

agree  Wiebke Herbig: Esta transformação substantivo-adjetivo é bastante comum, pelo menos no Brasil. Sem mais contexto, acho até mais elegante do que "pais do usuário".
1 hr

agree  Anneliese Mosch: ou país utente
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
país do usuário


Explanation:
sem comentários!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 17:40:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear e-rich! You brought me to laugh... I\'m sorry to disagree with you. I didn\'t mind to minimize your help. The mistake you made (so do I believe) is a mistake that everyone makes (when I translate a long text it can happens to me as well). And by the way, I find it very friendly of you to offer a solution whenever you believe it could be right. I do offer solutions that sometimes aren\'t the best either.

I wish you keep doing it, we need people like you, that are willing to say something, but don\'t feel bothered if someone desagree with. That\'s our job!

Cheers!


Mag. MILTON MENEZES
Bahamas
PRO pts in pair: 208
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos os colegas que responderam, mas ao fim de algum tempo a traduzir um texto tão técnico nem sequer me passou pela cabeça que pudesse ser algo tão fácil!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: but once is enough (see below)
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
país do usuário


Explanation:
sem comentários!

Mag. MILTON MENEZES
Bahamas
PRO pts in pair: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: aber netter waere gewesen, einfach bei mir ein "do" hinzuzugeben. Siehe auch meinen Kommentar zum disgaree.
2 mins

agree  Paulo Wengorski
22 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Renger
1 day 18 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
campo de utilização


Explanation:
campos de utilização significam todas as áreas onde determinado objecto, material ou imaterial, tem aplicação

jorges
PRO pts in pair: 275