Ronden

Portuguese translation: Chapas redondas

German term or phrase:Ronden
Portuguese translation:Chapas redondas
Entered by: Suky Suky

20:02 Jan 30, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Werkzeug-Herstellung
German term or phrase: Ronden
"Rondenschnitt-Werkzeug". Die Firma "Drastik" stellt Ronden, Ringe und Platine aus Blech her, habe aber nirgends gefunden, wie diese Ronden aussehen, noch wie sie auf irgend einer Sprache heissen!
Bitte um Hilfe!
Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Chapas redondas
Explanation:
A minha sugestão é "chapas" ou "placas" redondas.

Boa trabalho!

Susana
Selected response from:

Suky Suky
Grading comment
Obrigada Suzana e a todos, pelas ajuda!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Chapas redondas
Suky Suky
5Here's a drawing
Teresa Reinhardt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Here's a drawing


Explanation:
http://www.hmtg.de/catalog/catalog.php?page=28

HTH!

Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chapas redondas


Explanation:
A minha sugestão é "chapas" ou "placas" redondas.

Boa trabalho!

Susana

Suky Suky
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 290
Grading comment
Obrigada Suzana e a todos, pelas ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Syder Fontinha: Terminologia utilizada pela Siderurgia Nacional
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ana!