KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Trenddiagramm

Portuguese translation: Diagrama de tendências


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trenddiagramm
Portuguese translation:Diagrama de tendências
Entered by: Carla Araújo

22:06 May 26, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Trenddiagramm
por oposição a "Standarddiagramm"

Informática
Carla Araújo
Portugal
gráfico de tendências
Explanation:
"diagrama de tendências" também podia ser, mas não é usual.
Selected response from:

robbot
Grading comment
obrigada :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gráfico de tendênciasrobbot
4gráfico de previsões
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gráfico de previsões


Explanation:
sem certeza mas julgo ser do que se trata

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gráfico de tendências


Explanation:
"diagrama de tendências" também podia ser, mas não é usual.


robbot
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
obrigada :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anamar: gráfico de tendências
49 mins

agree  Elisabeth Renger
3 hrs