KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Speichern unter

Portuguese translation: Guardar como


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Speichern unter
Portuguese translation:Guardar como
Entered by: robbot

09:46 Dec 16, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Speichern unter
Em PT-BR utiliza-se "salvar como", não tenho certeza se em Portugal não se diz "gravar"...
robbot
guardar como
Explanation:
MS Word
Selected response from:

Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado! Viva a amizade luso-brasileira!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2guardar como
Astrid Höltken
5 +1Guardar comoJoão Brogueira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guardar como


Explanation:
MS Word

Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
Obrigado! Viva a amizade luso-brasileira!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anneliese Mosch
1 hr

agree  Jan Lohfert: Isso mesmo. É a terminologia oficial usada no Windows.
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Guardar como


Explanation:
Terminologia padrão da Microsoft. Há quem use 'Gravar como', mas é menos frequente.

João Brogueira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Lohfert: Isso mesmo. É a terminologia oficial usada no Windows
8 hrs