KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Rückgängig

Portuguese translation: Desfazer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückgängig
Portuguese translation:Desfazer
Entered by: robbot

10:55 Dec 16, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Rückgängig
Sempre o mesmo prog. gráfico...
PT-PT.
"poderá anular a última acção com o comando "Rückgängig"
robbot
Desfazer
Explanation:
Trata-se do comando "desfazer", em inglês "undo".
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado pela preciosa ajuda!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Desfazer
Ana Almeida
4Desfazer
Cosmonipolita


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Desfazer


Explanation:
Trata-se do comando "desfazer", em inglês "undo".

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3050
Grading comment
Obrigado pela preciosa ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anneliese Mosch: é efectivamente o "undo" - voltar atrás? Desfazer? é terminologia informática.
16 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Desfazer


Explanation:
verificado no Ernst

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51