KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Suchmaschine

Portuguese translation: motor de pesquisa


13:49 Dec 16, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Suchmaschine
Google, Altavista, etc...
robbot
Portuguese translation:motor de pesquisa
Explanation:
Google por exemplo é um motor de pesquisa
Selected response from:

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Grading comment
No Brasil também se diz "máquina de pesquisa". Dankeschön!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Motor de pesquisa
Cosmonipolita
4 +2motor de pesquisa
Birgit Schrader


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motor de pesquisa


Explanation:
Google por exemplo é um motor de pesquisa

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
No Brasil também se diz "máquina de pesquisa". Dankeschön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
4 mins

agree  Jan Lohfert: Concordo (ou motor de busca em Pt)
56 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Motor de pesquisa


Explanation:
sem duvida

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Lohfert: Certo! Também se pode dizer "motor de busca" em Pt.
55 mins