KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Dichtungssatz

Portuguese translation: jogo de juntas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dichtungssatz
Portuguese translation:jogo de juntas
Entered by: Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer

15:19 Dec 17, 2003
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Dichtungssatz
Aus einer Ersatzteilliste:

Dichtungssatz kpl. Version 2
Gemeint ist ein Päckchen mit z.B. 5 Dichtungen

Vielen Dank!
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Jogo de juntas
Explanation:
Jogos de reparação
Jogo de juntas superior e inferior
http://www.motolusa.pt/motores/indust_agricolas/perkins/dist...

Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Jogo de vedações oder Kit de vedações
Henrique Northfleet
4Jogo de juntas
Ana Almeida
4Conjunto de gaxetasPedro Afonso


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conjunto de gaxetas


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag

Pedro Afonso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 13

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Jogo de vedações oder Kit de vedações


Explanation:
Gruppe, Garnitur = Jogo
Nachbau- Einbausatz = Kit


    Dic. Ernst
Henrique Northfleet
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ana Almeida: Mit "vedações" sind normalerweise Dichtringe und nicht Dichtungen gemeint.
17 mins

neutral  Pedro Afonso: Schliesse mich der Meinung von Ana an!
32 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jogo de juntas


Explanation:
Jogos de reparação
Jogo de juntas superior e inferior
http://www.motolusa.pt/motores/indust_agricolas/perkins/dist...



Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3050
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!