KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Melierung/meliert

Portuguese translation: mescla/mesclado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Melierung/meliert
Portuguese translation:mescla/mesclado
Entered by: ahartje

15:18 Nov 17, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Melierung/meliert
Referência a fios de tecidos com cor mista.

Contexto:

Gewebebindung, Dessin, Farbton und Melierung
Gemäß Freigabemuster und/oder Bestellung.
Marcos Zattar
Germany
mescla/mesclado
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mescla/mesclado
ahartje
4Matização/matizadoRita Coelho-Brandes


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mescla/mesclado


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger
1 hr

agree  Ana Almeida: mesclado
2 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Matização/matizado


Explanation:
"Matização. Acto de matizar" "Matizar. Dar ou apresentar cores diferentes ou tonalidades diferentes."

Rita Coelho-Brandes
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4