KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Aufmachungsform

Portuguese translation: forma de apresentação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufmachungsform
Portuguese translation:forma de apresentação
Entered by: Marcos Zattar

15:45 Nov 17, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Aufmachungsform
Contexto:

Ziel der Textilveredelung ist die Vollendung des Produktionszyklusses von Textilien unterschiedlichster Aufmachungsformen, um die geforderten technologischen und chemischen Eigenschaften ihres späteren Einsatzzweckes möglichst gut zu erfüllen.

(http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Textilveredlung)

... ou quase qualquer outra referência na Web - quase todas apresentam "Aufmachungsform" no contexto têxtil.
Marcos Zattar
Germany
forma de apresentação
Explanation:
Adapta-se bem ao contexto.
Selected response from:

Rita Coelho-Brandes
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forma de apresentaçãoRita Coelho-Brandes
3 +1tipo/forma de acondicionamento/apresentação
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tipo/forma de acondicionamento/apresentação


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger: forma de apresentação
51 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forma de apresentação


Explanation:
Adapta-se bem ao contexto.

Rita Coelho-Brandes
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!