KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Reihe

Portuguese translation: fila


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reihe
Portuguese translation:fila
Entered by: ahartje

12:57 Nov 27, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Reihe
Gewirke : Polyester (Stäbchen: 130±3/dm, Reihen: 120±2/dm) schwarz
thermisch verbunden mit
Watte : min. 50 Reißwolle
max. 50 Reißsynthesefasern und Reißzellulose
mechanisch verbunden mit
Vliesstoff : Polypropylen
Marcos Zattar
Germany
fila
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Aparentemente a resposta da brfree também está correta. Obrigado a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fileira
brfree
3 +1fila
ahartje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fila


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Aparentemente a resposta da brfree também está correta. Obrigado a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: pode ser tb. fileira e/ou coluna
1 day2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fileira


Explanation:
Maschen é a trama, a malha do tecido.
Maschenreihe significa: fileira - sequência de laçadas tricotadas uma ao lado da outra na direcção horizontal.


    Reference: http://pt.texsite.info/Fileira
brfree
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3