KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Passform

Portuguese translation: corte ligeiramente cintado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:leicht tallierte Passform
Portuguese translation:corte ligeiramente cintado
Entered by: AAlves

09:41 Dec 16, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Passform
leicht tallierte Passform
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
corte ligeiramente cintado
Explanation:
talliert vem de "Taille" = cinta; cintura
corresponde ao inglês "slightly fitted"

Espero que ajude.
Selected response from:

AAlves
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1corte ligeiramente cintadoAAlves
3corte/modelo ligeiramente acinturado
Sophie Schweizer


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tallierte Passform
corte ligeiramente cintado


Explanation:
talliert vem de "Taille" = cinta; cintura
corresponde ao inglês "slightly fitted"

Espero que ajude.


    Reference: http://www.google.pt/#q=%22ligeiramente+cintado%22&hl=pt-PT&...
    Reference: http://por.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/other/405218...
AAlves
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sílvia Beck
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corte/modelo ligeiramente acinturado


Explanation:
O modelo de vestido preferido de Michelle é com manga curta, no joelho, ligeiramente acinturado, sem decotes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2010-12-16 11:03:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pt-br

Sophie Schweizer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8