KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

mehrachsen-handlingsroboter

Portuguese translation: robot de transporte de eixos múltiplos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mehrachsen-handlingsroboter
Portuguese translation:robot de transporte de eixos múltiplos
Entered by: ahartje

08:37 Jun 21, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Armazenagem, handling
German term or phrase: mehrachsen-handlingsroboter
Bereich : Förder- und Verpackungstechnik, Handling und Palletierung
Claudia Freire
Germany
robot de transporte de eixos múltiplos
Explanation:
É a minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4máquina automática/robot de manuseamento ao longo de vários eixos
Mariana Moreira
4robot de transporte de eixos múltiplos
ahartje


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
robot de transporte de eixos múltiplos


Explanation:
É a minha sugestão.


    Reference: http://www.dei.estg.iplei.pt/p3/N/avaliacao/freq2001_2.pdf
ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 258
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
máquina automática/robot de manuseamento ao longo de vários eixos


Explanation:
Uma sugestão apenas:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11