KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Gitterbox

Portuguese translation: caixa gradeada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gitterbox
Portuguese translation:caixa gradeada
Entered by: Ditmar Ideker

19:57 Oct 28, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Gabelstapler
German term or phrase: Gitterbox
Em PT-PT é contentor gradeado, mas eu nao encontro em PT-BR. Quem tem a solucao?
Ditmar Ideker
Germany
caixa gradeada
Explanation:
Pelo menos é a terminologia da DEMAG no BR
Selected response from:

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado, SEu Francisco e bom domingo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2caixa gradeada
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
4Engradado
Brasiversum


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caixa gradeada


Explanation:
Pelo menos é a terminologia da DEMAG no BR


    Reference: http://www.smsdemag.com.br/SN200/completo.pdf
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Obrigado, SEu Francisco e bom domingo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
8 hrs

agree  Hermann
10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Engradado


Explanation:
é assim que eu traduziria

Brasiversum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4