KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Trogband

Portuguese translation: transportador de correia/cinta convexa / correia transportadora de forma convexa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trogband
Portuguese translation:transportador de correia/cinta convexa / correia transportadora de forma convexa
Entered by: ahartje

18:25 Sep 18, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Fördertechnik, Schieflaufwächter, Drehzahlwächter, Trogband
German term or phrase: Trogband
Fördertechnik für Langholz
Polllyana
transportador de correia/cinta convexa / correia transportadora de forma convexa
Explanation:
Nein, es heißt wirklich Trogband, da dass Förderband eine trogartige, konvexe Form aufweist.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transportador/cinta/correia transportadora
Mariana Moreira
3transportador de correia/cinta convexa / correia transportadora de forma convexa
ahartje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transportador/cinta/correia transportadora


Explanation:
Typo de Tragband provavelmente

uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brasiversum
42 mins
  -> Obrigada, Brasiversum

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transportador de correia/cinta convexa / correia transportadora de forma convexa


Explanation:
Nein, es heißt wirklich Trogband, da dass Förderband eine trogartige, konvexe Form aufweist.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 258