KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

Ausschlagen, Austreiben

Portuguese translation: abrolhamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausschlagen, Austreiben
Portuguese translation:abrolhamento
Entered by: Ana Almeida

13:58 Jul 25, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / viticultura
German term or phrase: Ausschlagen, Austreiben
Ausschlagen, Austreiben
Phase des Wachstumszyklus, in der die Weinblätter ausschlagen.
Prakt
Abrolhamento
Explanation:
Trata-se de uma fase no ciclo vegetativo da vinha.

Veja p. ex. o site
http://www.cortesdecima.pt/pages/pages.php?id=19&lang_id=2
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Abrolhamento
Ana Almeida
4rebentar
ahartje


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rebentar


Explanation:
Minha sugestão

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abrolhamento


Explanation:
Trata-se de uma fase no ciclo vegetativo da vinha.

Veja p. ex. o site
http://www.cortesdecima.pt/pages/pages.php?id=19&lang_id=2

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
6 hrs