KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

freie Werkstätten

Romanian translation: ateliere independente


08:53 Nov 24, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: freie Werkstätten
Freie Werkstätten können durchaus gut und günstig sein
Magda Kovendi
Romanian translation:ateliere independente
Explanation:
de ex nu este un service Renault, ci unul "noname"
Selected response from:

Alpár-László Krecht
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ateliere independente
Alpár-László Krecht
3 +2ateliere (mecanice) independentecameliaim


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ateliere independente


Explanation:
de ex nu este un service Renault, ci unul "noname"

Alpár-László Krecht
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm! :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland
16 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Adriana Sandru: Genau!
36 mins
  -> Mutumesc!

agree  Mariana Avramescu
21 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ateliere (mecanice) independente


Explanation:
"Ich würde mein Auto gerne in Zukunft in einer freien Werkstatt warten lassen, da diese erheblich billiger ist als die Vertragswerkstatt. Erlischt dann meine Fahrzeuggarantie bei VW?" (http://www.gutefrage.net/frage/garantieverlust-in-freier-wer...

Iar pe net văd destule rezultate pentru atelier independent.
Baftă.

"

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 17
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulţumesc!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland
15 mins
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Adriana Sandru
35 mins
  -> Mulţumesc :)