International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Körpergeschehen

Romanian translation: procese somatice (fiziologice)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Körpergeschehen
Romanian translation:procese somatice (fiziologice)
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

12:33 Nov 17, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
German term or phrase: Körpergeschehen
Multumesc!

Ma gandeam la activitatea corpului..
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q=Körpergeschehen&start=12...
Anca Buzatu
Austria
procese somatice
Explanation:
daca eventual contextul are sensul dat de Viktor von Weizsäcker
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
Mulțumesc

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proces/fenomen biochimic
catalina savu
3procese somatice
Jonathan Oprean


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proces/fenomen biochimic


Explanation:
poate se potriveste in contextul dat

catalina savu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

31 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procese somatice


Explanation:
daca eventual contextul are sensul dat de Viktor von Weizsäcker


    Reference: http://www.cnaa.acad.md/nomenclature/psychology/190004/exam/
Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mulțumesc