KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Computers (general)

Drucker- und Fonteinstellungen

Romanian translation: setările imprimantei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Druckereinstellungen
Romanian translation:setările imprimantei
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

16:03 Feb 18, 2006
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / IT
German term or phrase: Drucker- und Fonteinstellungen
Drucker- und Fonteinstellungen und lokale Formulare koennen aus der Vorversion nicht uebernommen werden.
Sa fie schimbari de font?
Adriana Sandru
Romania
setarile imprimantei si ale fontului
Explanation:
am tradus ani de zile IT
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5setările imprimantei şi ale corpului de literă
Bogdan Burghelea
5setarile imprimantei si ale fontului
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
setarile imprimantei si ale fontului


Explanation:
am tradus ani de zile IT

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc!


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
setările imprimantei şi ale corpului de literă


Explanation:
*

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 5