KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Vermaschungen

Romanian translation: interconexiuni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vermaschungen
Romanian translation:interconexiuni
Entered by: cameliaim

08:50 Feb 24, 2006
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Vermaschungen
M-ar mai interesa termenul: Ringverbindung
Laura Genescu (Briciu)
interconexiuni
Explanation:
Buna Laura,
Ernst il da ca interconexiuni, desi fara context nu putem fi siguri.

Ringverbindung ar putea fi o imbinare inelara.
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1împletitura-reteaHeinz Lahni
3interconexiunicameliaim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interconexiuni


Explanation:
Buna Laura,
Ernst il da ca interconexiuni, desi fara context nu putem fi siguri.

Ringverbindung ar putea fi o imbinare inelara.

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Multumesc mult!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vermaschung
împletitura-retea


Explanation:
daca e vorba de domeniul textil

Heinz Lahni
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
6 hrs