KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Engineering (general)

Schraubklingen-Bit

Romanian translation: Bit pentru burghiu spiral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schraubklingen-Bit
Romanian translation:Bit pentru burghiu spiral
Entered by: Adriana Sandru

15:03 Nov 12, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Schraubklingen-Bit
32 Schraubklingen-Bits von 25mm Länge sind im Werkzeugtrolly. Mehr Kontext habe ich leider nicht.

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Bit pentru burghiu spiral
Explanation:
Schraubklingen este burghiu spiral.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-12 15:18:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau vârf burghiu spiral.
http://www.sfax.ro/scule-si-unelte-512-Burghie.html
Selected response from:

Adriana Sandru
Romania
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bit pentru burghiu spiral
Adriana Sandru
3set de vârfuri (capete) de şurubelniţă
Magda Kovendi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bit pentru burghiu spiral


Explanation:
Schraubklingen este burghiu spiral.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-12 15:18:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau vârf burghiu spiral.
http://www.sfax.ro/scule-si-unelte-512-Burghie.html

Adriana Sandru
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreea Stefan
4 hrs
  -> Köszi :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
set de vârfuri (capete) de şurubelniţă


Explanation:
dupa pozele gasite pe google ma gandesc ca este vorba mai degraba despre capete de înşurubat destinate maşinii de înşurubat/găurit


    Reference: http://www.emdatec.de/werkzeug/117n.htm
    Reference: http://www.sistemefixareetanco.ro/Catalog%20web/Scule%20si%2...
Magda Kovendi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 148