KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Hand- oder Heimwerker

Romanian translation: meşteşugar profesionist sau amator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hand- oder Heimwerker
Romanian translation:meşteşugar profesionist sau amator
Entered by: xxxToni33

14:45 Feb 17, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Hand- oder Heimwerker
Als Hand- oder Heimwerker kennen Sie das...

multumesc
xxxToni33
meşteşugar profesionist sau amator
Explanation:
cam aşa
Selected response from:

valhalla55
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3meşteşugar profesionist sau amator
valhalla55
3meseriaş sau "om bun la toate"cameliaim


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
meşteşugar profesionist sau amator


Explanation:
cam aşa

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Erzsebet Schock
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
14 hrs
  -> multumesc

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meseriaş sau "om bun la toate"


Explanation:
Altă idee. Baftă.

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16