KudoZ home » German to Romanian » History

in heisser Empfindung teilnehmen

Romanian translation: participă cu trup şi suflet/ înflăcăraţi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in heisser Empfindung teilnehmen
Romanian translation:participă cu trup şi suflet/ înflăcăraţi
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

18:07 Apr 3, 2008
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Science - History
German term or phrase: in heisser Empfindung teilnehmen
Über eine Million Menschen haben sich hier versammelt zu einer Kundgebung an der 115 Millionen Angehörige zweier Völker in heisser Empfindung teilnehmen und die hunderten von Millionen Menschen der übrigen Welt als mehr oder weniger interessierte Hörer verfolgen.

Multumesc!
Anca Buzatu
Austria
participă cu trup şi suflet
Explanation:
o propunere doar
Selected response from:

catalina savu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2participă cu trup şi suflet
catalina savu
4participă înflăcăraţiStefan Konnerth


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participă cu trup şi suflet


Explanation:
o propunere doar

catalina savu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu
9 hrs

agree  cornelia mincu
11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participă înflăcăraţi


Explanation:
sau cu entuziasm

Stefan Konnerth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc Stefan si asa suna bine.