sichtvermerk

Romanian translation: sigla, stampila, viza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sichtvermerk
Romanian translation:sigla, stampila, viza
Entered by: Heinz Lahni

10:27 Apr 21, 2005
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: sichtvermerk
contextul e: Ich bescheinige die richtige Ubersetzung aus dem Rumanischen der mit meineem Sichtvermerk versehenen Unterschrift.
eliam
aici: sigla, stampila
Explanation:
"Certific conformitatea cu originalul si exactitatea traducerii din limba româna prin semnatura si stampila mea"
Selected response from:

Heinz Lahni
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aici: sigla, stampila
Heinz Lahni
3 +1vizata
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vizata


Explanation:
endorsement der Sichtvermerk
visa der Sichtvermerk
to visa mit Sichtvermerk versehen


Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alpár-László Krecht
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aici: sigla, stampila


Explanation:
"Certific conformitatea cu originalul si exactitatea traducerii din limba româna prin semnatura si stampila mea"

Heinz Lahni
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
1 hr

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
4 hrs

disagree  Bernd Müller: "Sichtvermerk" bedeutet im Deutschen IMMER Visum (im Pass, Passersatz), NIE aber "Vermerk (irgendeiner anderen Art)"!!! S. Duden, Wikipedia, Brockhaus- Wahrig etc.---Bzgl. der DE- Formulierung: Das ist Küchdendeutsch "Vermerk" statt "Sichtvermerk"! etc.!
2790 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search