KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Quetschstelle

Romanian translation: zona ( a masinii care prezinta) de pericol de strivire accidentala


20:27 Jul 6, 2007
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Sicherheitshinweise
German term or phrase: Quetschstelle
Kontext (Betriebsanleitung Kreissäge)
"Ein Aufenthalt in den Gefahrenbereichen der Maschinen kann zu schweren lebensgefährlichen Verletzungen führen. An den Maschinen gibt es viele Scherstellen und Quetschstellen. Bei Aufenthalt in den Gefahrenbereichen besteht die Gefahr, erfasst und eingezogen zu werden."
Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Romanian translation:zona ( a masinii care prezinta) de pericol de strivire accidentala
Explanation:
idem
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Danke... Anke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5loc de strivire
Bogdan Burghelea
4zona ( a masinii care prezinta) de pericol de strivire accidentalaAnca Nitu


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
loc de strivire


Explanation:
Sau "loc unde pot avea loc striviri".

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67

3 days53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zona ( a masinii care prezinta) de pericol de strivire accidentala


Explanation:
idem

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Danke... Anke