KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Other

morgen

Romanian translation: Buna dimineata, ce mai faci / faceti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:morgen
Romanian translation:Buna dimineata, ce mai faci / faceti
Entered by: Poliglot

11:51 Jan 28, 2002
German to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: morgen
Guten Morgen, wie gehts.
anton
Buna dimineata, ce mai faci / faceti
Explanation:
"Faci" for a friend, "faceti" - plural or the polite form.
Selected response from:

Poliglot
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Buna dimineata, ce mai faci / facetiPoliglot
5Buna dimineata, cum iti/va merge?ElShalom
4dimineata, miine
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Buna dimineata, cum iti/va merge?


Explanation:
iti-wie geht es dir/va-wie geht es Ihnen

ElShalom
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Buna dimineata, ce mai faci / faceti


Explanation:
"Faci" for a friend, "faceti" - plural or the polite form.

Poliglot
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
2 mins

agree  ElShalom: to 2.bid = colloquial(informal)speech
10 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimineata, miine


Explanation:
Morgen poate avea doua sensuri, in functie de context.
In acest context el inseamna dimineata.
dar de exemplu daca cineva spune:
Wir sehen uns morgen
atunci morgen inseamna miine.
Pentru "miine dimineata" se foloseste
(Wir sehen uns) morgen früh.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 401