KudoZ home » German to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

blau-schwarz Blocker

Russian translation: защита от вымывания и выцветания черного и синего цвета


16:41 Feb 22, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: blau-schwarz Blocker
Как правильно перевести "blau-schwarz Blocker"

2. Eigenschaften
Jetzt wird es FRäSH° mit Dunkles & Jeans!
Ein duftendes Erlebnis mit blau-schwarz Blocker.
FRäSH° Dunkles & Jeans reinigt und pflegt Dunkles und
Jeans mit Tiefenbrillanz-Formel im Temperaturbereich
bis 60 °C.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:защита от вымывания и выцветания черного и синего цвета
Explanation:
предотвращает вымывание и выцветание ....

А не регулирует.
Selected response from:

xxxConcer
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1защита от вымывания и выцветания черного и синего цветаxxxConcer
3 +1регулятор синего и черного цветов
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
регулятор синего и черного цветов


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Ryshow
31 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
защита от вымывания и выцветания черного и синего цвета


Explanation:
предотвращает вымывание и выцветание ....

А не регулирует.

xxxConcer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Ershova: Блокировать - не регулировать.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Лариса! :-))