KudoZ home » German to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

mit Sensitiv

Russian translation: со средством для стирки Sensitiv


16:58 Feb 22, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: mit Sensitiv
Как в этом случае можно понять "mit Sensitiv", имеется ввиду "бережная стирка" или что средство предназначено для чувствительной кожи?

Jetzt wird es FRäSH° mit Sensitiv.
Das neue FRäSH° Sensitiv ist ein duftendes Erlebnis ohne Farbstoff.
Die Kombination von ausgewählten nachwachsenden Rohstoffen
und der hohe Gehalt an waschaktiven Substanzen reinigen und pflegen
die Textilien hervorragend.
Die moderne Enzymkombination erzielt eine verbesserte
Reinigungs- und Fettlösekraft schon ab 20 °C.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:со средством для стирки Sensitiv
Explanation:
с помощью средства для стирки серии Sensitiv
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1со средством для стирки Sensitivbivi
4чувствительный
Alexander Ryshow
3нежный
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нежный


Explanation:
во втором случает не переводить, так как часть названия

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 68

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
со средством для стирки Sensitiv


Explanation:
с помощью средства для стирки серии Sensitiv

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy: серии Sensitiv (Сенситив)
9 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чувствительный


Explanation:
если текст рекламный
а во втором случае - да, не переводить

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 134
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?