KudoZ home » German to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

Bunt bleibt besser

Russian translation: Яркое лучше запоминается!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bunt bleibt besser
Russian translation:Яркое лучше запоминается!
Entered by: M.Nevirkovets

15:21 Oct 29, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Bunt bleibt besser
Это слоган. Можно ли это понимать как "чем ярче, тем лучше"?
Спасибо!
M.Nevirkovets
Ukraine
Яркое лучше запоминается!
Explanation:
Возможно так.
Selected response from:

costet
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Чем разнообразнее, тем лучше!
erika rubinstein
3 +1Ярче! Лучше! Надолго!
Rychkov Andrej
2Яркое лучше запоминается!
costet


Discussion entries: 20





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Яркое лучше запоминается!


Explanation:
Возможно так.

costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ярче! Лучше! Надолго!


Explanation:


Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Ярче! Лучше! Дольше!
3 hrs
  -> спасибо.я тоже сначала так перевел...но подумал.что дольше для. лыжника не девиз...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Чем разнообразнее, тем лучше!


Explanation:
Bunt - это многообразие

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Stunden (2013-10-30 09:20:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Яркость тут просто не причем. Это ложный друг. Здесь речь идет о том, что он много чем занимается.

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tseberlin: wikipedia: "Mit seiner extrovertierten Art galt Schönfelder lange als „bunter Vogel“. Er war einige Zeit mit lackierten Fingernägeln zu sehen und trat in mehreren Fernsehshows und -serien auf." ... und er gefällt sich anscheinend in dieser Rolle.
1 day 17 hrs