KudoZ home » German to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

Ertragskraft

Russian translation: доходность


19:04 Mar 25, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Ertragskraft
Die BMW Group ist heute eines der erfolgreichsten Automobilunternehmen mit weit überdurchschnittlicher Ertragskraft. Das nicht nur für 2003, sondern auch für das Jahr 2004. Und wir werden unsere starke Position weiter ausbauen.
trubadur
Russian translation:доходность
Explanation:
БМВ сегодня - одно из наиболее успешных предприятий отрасли автомобилестроения с доходностью выше средней.
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2доходность
Sergey Strakhov
5доходностьAndreyAI
5доходность
Jarema


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
доходность


Explanation:
БМВ сегодня - одно из наиболее успешных предприятий отрасли автомобилестроения с доходностью выше средней.

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndreyAI
1 min
  -> Thanx:)

agree  Ol_Besh
56 mins
  -> Thanx:)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
доходность


Explanation:
доходность. Однозначно.

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 100

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
доходность


Explanation:
.

AndreyAI
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian