Grundschule mit 2,5-fach Sporthalle

Russian translation: спортзал в 2,5 раза больше обычного

German term or phrase:2,5-fach Sporthalle
Russian translation:спортзал в 2,5 раза больше обычного
Entered by: Aljona Fuhrmann

11:03 Nov 21, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Architecture
German term or phrase: Grundschule mit 2,5-fach Sporthalle
Grundschule mit 2,5-fach Sporthalle. Что за спортзал такой??? Спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
спортзал в 2,5 раза больше обычного
Explanation:
Нормальный размер спортзала 15х27 м, а этого - 37,5х27

"Teil der Sporthalle Thiede. (5-fach; 2/5 bzw. 3/5 belegbar)".

-------
Или "спортзал на 2,5 поля"

2-Feld Sporthalle Weinböhla, 22 x 44 m ...
Selected response from:

Elena Polikarpova
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2спортзал в 2,5 раза больше обычного
Elena Polikarpova
4Начальная школа с...
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
спортзал в 2,5 раза больше обычного


Explanation:
Нормальный размер спортзала 15х27 м, а этого - 37,5х27

"Teil der Sporthalle Thiede. (5-fach; 2/5 bzw. 3/5 belegbar)".

-------
Или "спортзал на 2,5 поля"

2-Feld Sporthalle Weinböhla, 22 x 44 m ...


    Reference: http://www.sfs-sz.de/downloads/Entgelteordng_Sportstaetten.p...
Elena Polikarpova
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadzeya Manilava: http://arvi.papierdrachen.de/show_sample.php?n=11&z=1
2 mins

agree  orbis
53 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Начальная школа с...


Explanation:
а дальше как у Элен

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nadzeya Manilava: Это понятно! :-)
6 hrs