KudoZ home » German to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Passungen

Russian translation: посадка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Passung
Russian translation:посадка
Entered by: Andrej

19:06 Oct 28, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / LKW-Komponente
German term or phrase: Passungen
Passungen werden nachgearbeitet...

Êàê ïåðåâåñòè âñ¸ âûðàæåíèå?
Pavel Maslennikov
Ukraine
Посадка
Explanation:
"Выполнение чистовой обработки посадок" или нечто подобное

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-10-28 19:22:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Контекст нужен пошире. Возможно, это "чистовая обработка", "доводка", а возможно - "дополнительная обработка" из-за небольшого брака на производстве.
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4посадочные места
Konstantin Popov
4Посадка
Andrej
3посадки
Sybille


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
посадки


Explanation:
+

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Посадка


Explanation:
"Выполнение чистовой обработки посадок" или нечто подобное

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-10-28 19:22:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Контекст нужен пошире. Возможно, это "чистовая обработка", "доводка", а возможно - "дополнительная обработка" из-за небольшого брака на производстве.

Andrej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 97

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
посадочные места


Explanation:
Места установки/крепления каких-либо узлов, блоков и т.д.

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 107




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Konstantin Popov