KudoZ home » German to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Tiefbetttransport

Russian translation: низкорамный полуприцеп


22:03 Feb 4, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Tiefbetttransport
Tiefbetttransport
вид полуприцепа
Janina Nowrot
Russian translation:низкорамный полуприцеп
Explanation:
низкорамник (тяжеловоз)
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4низкорамный полуприцепbivi
3низкоплатформенный полуприцеп
Dmitri Nazarenko


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
низкоплатформенный полуприцеп


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.atp3.ru/perevozka-spectehniki.html
Dmitri Nazarenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
низкорамный полуприцеп


Explanation:
низкорамник (тяжеловоз)

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karine Arakelyan
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Auto: низкорамник
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitri Nazarenko: пожалуй, этот вариант лучше
12 hrs
  -> Cпасибо, Dmitri!