KudoZ home » German to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Einzüge

Russian translation: углубления


18:27 Nov 17, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Einzüge
German term or phrase: Einzüge
Innerhalb der kraftvoll präsenten Silhouette der Seite sorgen konvexe Einzüge für dynamische Eleganz.

Спасибо!
dim197
Russian Federation
Russian translation:углубления
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3углубления
erika rubinstein
2воздухозаборники
Max Masutin


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
углубления


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Спасибо!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
воздухозаборники


Explanation:
Без изображения, одна из догадок.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2013-11-18 10:55:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если на то пошло, выпуклости, но тогда вместо "konvexe Einzüge" можно было указать "Bögen" или "Kurven". Составители маркетинговых текстов и не такое придумают.

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!