Lückenspringen

Russian translation: см. ниже

German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / ассистент контроля \"мёртвой зоны\"
German term or phrase: Lückenspringen
Totwinkel-Assistent mit Ausstiegswarnung

Erweiterter Funktionsbereich bereits ab ca. 10 km/h, z.B. im Stadtverkehr (10 – 250 km/h)
Optische Warnung im Außenspiegel bei Einfahrt in die Warnzone "WZ"
Bei aktiviertem Blinker zusätzlich akustische Warnung
Intelligente Auslegung: akustische Warnung nur, wenn anderes Fahrzeug in Kollisionszone "CZ" direkt neben eigenem Fahrzeug einfährt
Unterdrückung z.B. beim "Lückenspringen" oder Einscheren
DenisD
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
1) резкая и частая смена полосы движения (немецко-русские термины по организации и безопасности дорожного движения)
2) частая смена полосы движения (137 точных совпадения)
3) частое изменение полосы движения (110 точных совпадений)
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1перестроение (в многополосном потоке)
Denis Danchenko
4см. ниже
Auto
Summary of reference entries provided
про шашки (ссылка потерялась)
Edgar Hermann

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
перестроение (в многополосном потоке)


Explanation:
См. референс :)


    Reference: http://www.fail.to/watch/10437-lueckenspringen-auf-einem-mot...
Denis Danchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: "Шашечки" https://fishki.net/auto/1976844-chto-takoe-opasnoe-vozhdenie...
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
1) резкая и частая смена полосы движения (немецко-русские термины по организации и безопасности дорожного движения)
2) частая смена полосы движения (137 точных совпадения)
3) частое изменение полосы движения (110 точных совпадений)

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 645




Reference comments


25 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: про шашки (ссылка потерялась)

Reference information:
https://fishki.net/auto/1976844-chto-takoe-opasnoe-vozhdenie...

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Denis Danchenko: Не знал, спасибо.
23 mins
  -> Ну это, скорее, разговорный термин.