Greifpunkt

Russian translation: точка схватывания (сцепления)

German term or phrase:Greifpunkt
Russian translation:точка схватывания (сцепления)
Entered by: DenisD

06:55 Jun 26, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / мерседес, полный привод
German term or phrase: Greifpunkt
Das Steuergerät (ADS) befindet sich in der Ersatzradmulde.
Beim Tausch des Differenzials oder nach dem Tausch der Kupplung ist es notwendig, den Reibwert und den Greifpunkt neu einzulernen.
DenisD
точки схватывания (сцепления)
Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Сцепление_(механика)
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3точки схватывания (сцепления)
Edgar Hermann
2 +1точка захвата/сцепления
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
точка захвата/сцепления


Explanation:
*

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: точка захвата
1 day 5 mins
  -> Danke!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
точки схватывания (сцепления)


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Сцепление_(механика)

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 199