KudoZ home » German to Russian » Bus/Financial

zahlungshalber

Russian translation: для оплаты

03:57 Jan 28, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: zahlungshalber
êàê îïëàòà??
perewod
Russian Federation
Russian translation:для оплаты
Explanation:

пример
Wechsel oder Schecks werden nur zahlungshalber angenommen

нужен контекст!!!!
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1для оплаты
Yuri Dubrov
4Из-за оплаты
Jarema


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Из-за оплаты


Explanation:
Из-за вопросов оплаты.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 05:44:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да уж. Контекст нужен.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14762

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
для оплаты


Explanation:

пример
Wechsel oder Schecks werden nur zahlungshalber angenommen

нужен контекст!!!!

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elana
4 hrs