International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

TARIFRUNDE

Russian translation: переговоры о заключении тарифного соглашения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:TARIFRUNDE
Russian translation:переговоры о заключении тарифного соглашения
Entered by: bivi

20:30 Feb 12, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: TARIFRUNDE
из рекламного листка
kgm
переговоры о заключении тарифного соглашения
Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2009-02-12 20:33:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

переговоры по заключению тарифного соглашения
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5переговоры о заключении тарифного соглашенияbivi
3 +1***новый раунд*** переговоров по вопросу тарифов
Irina Semjonov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
переговоры о заключении тарифного соглашения


Explanation:
:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2009-02-12 20:33:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

переговоры по заключению тарифного соглашения

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nata Mueller
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  TulLev: ну если речь об этом идёт, или если нельзя заменить, ведь речь идёт о рекламе, поймут ли русские... вот что меня настораживает
33 mins
  -> Спасибо! "поймут ли русские" да они и не это поняли! тарифное соглашение оно, кстати и в Африке ... А рекламным листком (по ошибке) можно многое назвать :-)

agree  GTranslati
46 mins
  -> Спасибо, GTranslati!

agree  Yuri Dubrov
7 hrs
  -> Danke schön!

agree  Max Chernov: Весьма ёмкий вариант...я за него.
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое, Мах!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
***новый раунд*** переговоров по вопросу тарифов


Explanation:
Обычно имеется ввиду новый раунд переговоров по поводу тарифов / по этому вопросу

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tarifrunde

Irina Semjonov
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
13 mins