KudoZ home » German to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

EPDM

Russian translation: СКЭПТ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:EPDM
Russian translation:СКЭПТ
Entered by: Vladimir Glushkov

21:44 Mar 13, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: EPDM
1. Grav. Einschnecken-Dosierung fuer EPDM
zur Dosierung von EPDM ueber der Haupteinfuelloeffnung
Befuellung erfolgt per Hand.

Schuettdichte 0,4-0,7 kg/dm3, Mahlgut (gepudert), schlecht fliessend;
Foerderleistung: 30-300 kg/h
Vladimir Glushkov
Russian Federation
СКЭПТ
Explanation:
EPDM = Aethylen-Propylen-Dien-Mischpolymer(isat) = сополимер этилена, пропилена и диена / этилен-пропиленовый тройной сополимер / СКЭПТ

Нем.-русский по химии и технологии полимеров
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4СКЭПТ
Ol_Besh
5Каучук на сонове сополимера этилена, пропилена и диенового мономераDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
4Einverstanden mit Ol_Besh
Maya Todorova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
СКЭПТ


Explanation:
EPDM = Aethylen-Propylen-Dien-Mischpolymer(isat) = сополимер этилена, пропилена и диена / этилен-пропиленовый тройной сополимер / СКЭПТ

Нем.-русский по химии и технологии полимеров

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo
45 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
1 hr
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Maya Todorova
9 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Barteneva: Êàê ïðàâèëî, ýòî ñîêðàùåíèå íå ïåðåâîäèòñÿ íà ðóññêèé ÿçûê, à òàê è îñòàâëÿåòñÿ "EPDM".
10 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Каучук на сонове сополимера этилена, пропилена и диенового мономера


Explanation:
ethylene-propylene-diene monomer
См. А.-Р. словарь по химиии и хим технологии

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einverstanden mit Ol_Besh


Explanation:
... 3.1.2. Ethylen-Propylen-Dien-Copolymer (EPDM) EPDM ist ein Elastomer, das durch Copolymerisation von Ethylen, Propylen und einem Dien hergestellt wird
www.ub.uni-duisburg.de/diss/diss0009/Kapitel3.pdf


    Reference: http://www.ub.uni-duisburg.de/diss/diss0009/Kapitel3.pdf
Maya Todorova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian