KudoZ home » German to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Pumpenstöße

Russian translation: Варианты


20:49 Dec 14, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / смазка
German term or phrase: Pumpenstöße
Ein bis zwei Pumpenstöße mit der Ölpresse an den dafür vorgesehenen Schmiernippeln.

Спасибо
TulLev
Germany
Russian translation:Варианты
Explanation:
1) Один-два впрыска...
2) Один-два раза качнуть...
3) Один-два нагнетающих импульса...
Selected response from:

Feinstein
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Варианты
Feinstein
4качка шприцемbivi


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Варианты


Explanation:
1) Один-два впрыска...
2) Один-два раза качнуть...
3) Один-два нагнетающих импульса...

Feinstein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy: думаю, Вы правы!
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  bivi: нет слова *качок* в словаре http://remont-krana.ucoz.ru/publ/4-1-0-20 поищите "2-3 качка плунжерным шприцем", а здесь http://www.autexx.ru/index.php?name=News&new_topic=0&pagenum... смазать через пресс-масленку (3—4 качка шприцем) и т.д. и т.п.
8 mins
  -> Я писал о словаре...

agree  xxxConcer
15 hrs
  -> Вы очень снисходительны. Благодарю Вас!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
качка шприцем


Explanation:
шприц для смазки
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&biw=1920&bih=868&q=качка ш...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 Min. (2010-12-14 21:18:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

шприцем в тавотницу/маслёнку

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 Min. (2010-12-14 21:20:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ нагнетания
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&biw=1920&bih=868&q="нагнет...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 Min. (2010-12-14 21:27:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/imglanding?q=шприц для смазки&um=1&hl=r...

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Feinstein: Специально искал - нет слова *качок* в словаре.
9 mins
  -> нет слова *качок* в словаре??? sapienti sat