KudoZ home » German to Russian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Szene-Lady

Russian translation: театральная дива


18:27 Nov 25, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Szene-Lady
German term or phrase: Szene-Lady
In der Karibik vereinsamt, kam er letzten Sommer
zurück nach Deutschlad, hatte eine heftige Affäre mit der Szene-Lady Katrin Hubner
falcon2007
United States
Russian translation:театральная дива
Explanation:
контекста маловато
Selected response from:

NatLuh
France
Grading comment
Es geht schon. Danke !
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4театральная дива
Yuri Pavlenko
31) "идол сцены"; 2) повелительница сцены; 3) властительница сценыAuto
3звезда клубных тусовокAlex Khanin
2театральная диваNatLuh


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
звезда клубных тусовок


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-11-25 18:50:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или: звезда клубной сцены

Alex Khanin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) "идол сцены"; 2) повелительница сцены; 3) властительница сцены


Explanation:
Возможно что "идол сцены" и вложила такие деньги в бренд "Фабрику" но свою выгоду оттуда она изымет в двухкратном размере поверьте...один нюанс если она и ...
music.km.ru/news.asp?id=ffd98172b3054e4d8f28e748d319c014&page=2

Наконец, он влюбляется в балерину – Лилю Брик. Но балерина скучает без сцены, без экрана, ей нужны поклонники, ведь она – повелительница сцены. ...
imc.rkc-74.ru/dlrstore/4/4834bd12-0864-ef4c-bf7f-be52d9d912a5/Prilosenia.doc

2:45 Властительница сцены. (Наталия Дудинская) 13:40 Энергичные люди 14:30 Сейчас 14:45 Открытая студия 15:50 Дом быта 16:05 Флиппер ...
nnov.kp.ru/daily/24039/97763/


Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
театральная дива


Explanation:
контекста маловато

Example sentence(s):
  • кино дива,звезда театра, звезда кино
NatLuh
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Es geht schon. Danke !

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
театральная дива


Explanation:
Да, этот вариант подходит лучше всего

Yuri Pavlenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4