Datenbankfenster einfahren

Russian translation: Свернуть окно базы данных

German term or phrase:Datenbankfenster einfahren
Russian translation:Свернуть окно базы данных

10:23 Apr 27, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-30 11:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
German term or phrase: Datenbankfenster einfahren
Leider kann ich keinen Kontext angeben, da der fehlt.Turn social sharing on.
Like 16
Dr. Svetlana Burmasova
Germany
Свернуть окно базы данных
Explanation:
Свернуть окно базы данных
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
"Свернуть" кажется наиболее удачным на мой взгляд
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5спрятать окно базы данных
Vita Hofmann
4Скрыть окно базы данных
Galina Kasatkina
3 +1Свернуть окно базы данных
Edgar Hermann
2Убрать окно базы данных
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Убрать окно базы данных


Explanation:
Buttonname?

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, что-то типа название команды или кнопки


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Свернуть окно базы данных


Explanation:
Свернуть окно базы данных


Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
"Свернуть" кажется наиболее удачным на мой взгляд

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Свернуть
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
спрятать окно базы данных


Explanation:
синоним свернуть

Example sentence(s):
  • Спрятать и показать окно базы данных

    Reference: http://www.interface.ru/home.asp?artId=7536
Vita Hofmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Скрыть окно базы данных


Explanation:
Скрыть окно базы данных, убрав его из зоны видимости на экране.

Galina Kasatkina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian