Shariff Lösung

Russian translation: программное решение Shariff

German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / General
German term or phrase: Shariff Lösung
Bevor die Shariff-Lösung entwickelt wurde, waren viele Sharing-Buttons auf eine Art in Webseiten eingebunden, die es Facebook, Twitter, etc. ermöglicht haben, die Besucher dieser Webseiten zu tracken, also zu verfolgen.
Tatiana Glazina
Germany
Russian translation:программное решение Shariff
Explanation:
bulthaup Kutuzovsky - Кухни - Правовая информация
https://kutuzovsky.bulthaup.ru/ru/further-information?page=d...
Программное решение (Shariff) предотвращает передачу данных поставщикам услуг в США без ведома пользователя. Это решение гарантирует, что ...

Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4программное решение Shariff
Auto
3 +1Метод/ расширение/ плагин Shariff
Viktoriya Kaiser


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Метод/ расширение/ плагин Shariff


Explanation:
Предлагаю такие варианты.
Смотря по контексту, описательным переводом?


https://www.berlin.de/wir-ueber-uns/agb/datenschutz/3990064-...

https://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/nachgehakt-c-t-Shariff-1-Kli...





Viktoriya Kaiser
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, у меня тоже такой вариант есть - решение Shariff. :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vita Hofmann
20 mins
  -> Спасибо! :)

3 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
программное решение Shariff


Explanation:
bulthaup Kutuzovsky - Кухни - Правовая информация
https://kutuzovsky.bulthaup.ru/ru/further-information?page=d...
Программное решение (Shariff) предотвращает передачу данных поставщикам услуг в США без ведома пользователя. Это решение гарантирует, что ...



Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36